CALENDAR
JUNE 2024
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
1
1
9am  Open Floor - Main
2
2
2
9am  Open Floor - Main
2
3pm  ROOM B BOOKED
3
3
3
9am  Open Floor - Main
3
6pm  ROOM D BOOKED
3
7pm  Mambo Shines Team
3
7pm  Salsa Team (Ladies Int.)
3
8pm  Ladies Styling - Int/Adv
3
8pm  Mambo Shines-Int.
3
8pm  Salsa ON2 Beginner Program
3
9pm  Bachata Beginner Program
3
9pm  Mambo Level 5
3
10pm  Salsa Team (Advanced)
4
4
4
9am  Open Floor - Main
4
7pm  Bachata Beginner Program
4
7pm  Bachata Team (Intermediate)
4
7pm  ROOM D BOOKED
4
8pm  Bachata - Level 2
4
8pm  Bachata Shines
4
9pm  Bachata - Level 3
4
10pm  Bachata Team (Student)
5
5
5
9am  Open Floor - Main
5
6pm  ROOM D BOOKED
5
7pm  Salsa Team (Student)
5
7:30pm  Zouk 101
5
8pm  Salsa - Level 1.5
5
8pm  Salsa - Level 3
5
8:30pm  Intermediate Zouk
5
9pm  Salsa - Level 2
5
9pm  Salsa - Level 4
5
9:30pm  Zouk Lab
5
10pm  Salsa Team (Intermediate)
6
6
6
9am  Open Floor - Main
6
5pm  ROOM D BOOKED
6
7pm  Bachata Shines Team-Fernando
6
7pm  Cumbia Workshop
6
8pm  Afro-Fusion
6
8pm  Beg/Int Social Dancing Techniques
6
9pm  Adv Social Dancing Techiques
7
7
7
9am  Open Floor - Main
7
7:30pm  Salsa ON1 Beginner Program
7
8:30pm  Salsa ON1 Level 1.5
7
9pm  Havana Latin Nights
8
8
8
9am  Open Floor - Main
8
6pm  ROOM A BOOKED
8
9pm  Palladium Event
9
9
9
9am  Open Floor - Main
9
3pm  ROOM B BOOKED
10
10
10
9am  Open Floor - Main
10
6pm  ROOM D BOOKED
10
7pm  Mambo Shines Team
10
7pm  Salsa Team (Ladies Int.)
10
8pm  Ladies Styling - Int/Adv
10
8pm  Mambo Shines-Int.
10
8pm  Salsa ON2 Beginner Program
10
9pm  Bachata Beginner Program
10
9pm  Mambo Level 5
10
9pm  ROOM D BOOKED
10
10pm  Salsa Team (Advanced)
11
11
11
9am  Open Floor - Main
11
7pm  Bachata Beginner Program
11
7pm  Bachata Team (Intermediate)
11
8pm  Bachata - Level 2
11
8pm  Bachata Shines
11
9pm  Bachata - Level 3
11
10pm  Bachata Team (Student)
12
12
12
9am  Open Floor - Main
12
12pm  Private with Jas
12
6pm  ROOM D BOOKED
12
7pm  Salsa Team (Student)
12
7:30pm  Zouk 101
12
8pm  Salsa - Level 1.5
12
8pm  Salsa - Level 3
12
8:30pm  Intermediate Zouk
12
9pm  Salsa - Level 2
12
9pm  Salsa - Level 4
12
9:30pm  Zouk Lab
12
10pm  Salsa Team (Intermediate)
13
13
13
9am  Open Floor - Main
13
5pm  ROOM D BOOKED
13
7pm  Bachata Shines Team-Fernando
13
7pm  Cumbia Workshop
13
8pm  Afro-Fusion
13
8pm  Beg/Int Social Dancing Techniques
13
9pm  Adv Social Dancing Techiques
14
14
14
9am  Open Floor - Main
14
7:30pm  Salsa ON1 Beginner Program
14
8:30pm  Salsa ON1 Level 1.5
14
8:30pm  ROOM D BOOKED
14
9pm  Havana Latin Nights
15
15
15
9am  ROOM D BOOKED
15
9am  Open Floor - Main
16
16
16
9am  Open Floor - Main
16
3pm  ROOM B BOOKED
17
17
17
9am  Open Floor - Main
17
7pm  Mambo Shines Team
17
7pm  ROOM D BOOKED
17
7pm  Salsa Team (Ladies Int.)
17
8pm  Ladies Styling - Int/Adv
17
8pm  Mambo Shines-Int.
17
8pm  Salsa ON2 Beginner Program
17
9pm  Bachata Beginner Program
17
9pm  Mambo Level 5
17
9pm  ROOM D BOOKED
17
10pm  Salsa Team (Advanced)
18
18
18
9am  Open Floor - Main
18
7pm  Bachata Beginner Program
18
7pm  Bachata Team (Intermediate)
18
8pm  Bachata - Level 2
18
8pm  Bachata Shines
18
9pm  Bachata - Level 3
18
10pm  Bachata Team (Student)
19
19
19
9am  Open Floor - Main
19
7pm  Salsa Team (Student)
19
7:30pm  Zouk 101
19
8pm  Salsa - Level 1.5
19
8pm  Salsa - Level 3
19
8:30pm  Intermediate Zouk
19
9pm  Salsa - Level 2
19
9pm  Salsa - Level 4
19
9:30pm  Zouk Lab
19
10pm  Salsa Team (Intermediate)
20
20
20
9am  Open Floor - Main
20
7pm  Bachata Shines Team-Fernando
20
7pm  Cumbia Workshop
20
8pm  Afro-Fusion
20
8pm  Beg/Int Social Dancing Techniques
20
9pm  Adv Social Dancing Techiques
21
21
21
9am  Open Floor - Main
21
7:30pm  Salsa ON1 Beginner Program
21
8:30pm  Salsa ON1 Level 1.5
21
9pm  Havana Latin Nights
22
22
22
9am  Open Floor - Main
22
12pm  Ladies Styling with Natasha Tia
22
1pm  Chacha & Pachanga
22
2pm  Mambo Jam with Oscar & Natasha
22
9pm  Salrica Social
23
23
23
9am  Open Floor - Main
23
11am  ROOM C BOOKED
23
3pm  ROOM B BOOKED
24
24
24
9am  Open Floor - Main
24
7pm  Mambo Shines Team
24
7pm  ROOM D BOOKED
24
7pm  Salsa Team (Ladies Int.)
24
8pm  Ladies Styling - Int/Adv
24
8pm  Mambo Shines-Int.
24
8pm  Salsa ON2 Beginner Program
24
9pm  Bachata Beginner Program
24
9pm  Mambo Level 5
24
9pm  ROOM D BOOKED
24
10pm  Salsa Team (Advanced)
25
25
25
9am  Open Floor - Main
25
7pm  Bachata Beginner Program
25
7pm  Bachata Team (Intermediate)
25
8pm  Bachata - Level 2
25
8pm  Bachata Shines
25
9pm  Bachata - Level 3
25
10pm  Bachata Team (Student)
26
26
26
9am  Open Floor - Main
26
7pm  Salsa Team (Student)
26
7:30pm  Zouk 101
26
8pm  Salsa - Level 1.5
26
8pm  Salsa - Level 3
26
8:30pm  Intermediate Zouk
26
9pm  Salsa - Level 2
26
9pm  Salsa - Level 4
26
9:30pm  Zouk Lab
26
10pm  Salsa Team (Intermediate)
27
27
27
9am  Open Floor - Main
27
7pm  Bachata Shines Team-Fernando
27
7pm  Cumbia Workshop
27
8pm  Afro-Fusion
27
8pm  Beg/Int Social Dancing Techniques
27
9pm  Adv Social Dancing Techiques
28
28
28
9am  Open Floor - Main
28
7:30pm  Salsa ON1 Beginner Program
28
8:30pm  Salsa ON1 Level 1.5
28
9pm  Havana Latin Nights
29
29
29
9am  Open Floor - Main
30
30
30
9am  Open Floor - Main
30
3pm  ROOM B BOOKED